Cixi XunliComm Communication Equipment Factory

 

Keep QUALITY and SERVICE as the guiding principle!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Customized Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC - SC 1310nm / 1550nm Wavelength

I'm Online Chat Now
Our cooperation last for about 4 years,and must admit the service they provide is aboved expected. Our cooperation will last for many years.

—— Edward

Good product quality, prompt delivery, good service attitude!

—— David

Customized Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC - SC 1310nm / 1550nm Wavelength

Customized Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC - SC 1310nm / 1550nm Wavelength
Customized Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC - SC 1310nm / 1550nm Wavelength Customized Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC - SC 1310nm / 1550nm Wavelength

Large Image :  Customized Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC - SC 1310nm / 1550nm Wavelength Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XunliComm
Certification: CE,ROHS,ISO9001
Model Number: XLC-FOPC-01

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: By standard export package.
Delivery Time: 3-15 Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram/Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 Pieces per Day
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: FC-SC Length: 3 Meters Or Customized
Material: PVC Or LSZH Type: Single Mode
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Wavelength: 1310nm Or 1550nm Real Factory: Yes
High Light:

fiber optic patch leads

,

fiber optic patch cable

fc-sc single mode simplex fiber patch cord high stability

 

Product Description

1. Fiber optic patch cords are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs. They are available in any length .

2.The patch cord are factory terminated, assembled, tested and inspected prior to shipment.

3.All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable, LSZH, plenum, and premium customized specs available upon request, and 100% factory tested to ensure the performance to meet TIA/EIA-568-8-2, iso11801:2002 and EN 50173-1 standards. All assemblies are tested to meet Telcordia GR326-CORE.

 

Technical Specs

Product Name 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Type Singlemode
Fiber Count Simplex
Wavelength 1310nm or 1550nm
Connetor Type FC(APC) to FC(APC)
Intertion Loss(dB) Less than 0.3dB
Return Loss More than 60dB
Repeatability Less than 0.2dB
Exchangeability Less than 0.1dB
Jacket PVC/LSZH
Length 3M
Operting termperature -40~75°C

 

Features

1.Price-Competitive

2.Low Insertion Loss & PDL

3.Factory-terminated and Tested

4.Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

5.Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

6.Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

7.Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

 

Note:

(1) The fiber optic patch cords are available in all connector styles

(2) Various color cable available upon customers' request

(3) OS1(9/125um), OM1(62.5/125um), OM2(50/125um) and OM3(50/125um) are available

(4) Any length is available upon request

(5) For jacket, PVC(Riser) is normal and LSZH & Plenum are available

(6) For cable type G655 & G657 are also available

 

Our Advantages

1. We support mini order even 1pcs.

2. Fast lead time. We can arrange the delivery within 48 hours.

3. We have large stock. Small quantity delivery within 2days, big quantity delivery within 1 week.

4. Over 8 Years Experience in Optical Patch Cord industry.

5. Good quality and competitive prices. Strictly quality control.

6. Excellent after-sales service. We supply 24 hours online-service. You can call/Email us at any time.

7. 1 year warranty.

Contact Details
Cixi XunliComm Communication Equipment Factory

Contact Person: Nicole Weng

Tel: 86-18390057132

Send your inquiry directly to us