Cixi XunliComm Communication Equipment Factory

 

Keep QUALITY and SERVICE as the guiding principle!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Waterproof Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex LC - ST

I'm Online Chat Now
Our cooperation last for about 4 years,and must admit the service they provide is aboved expected. Our cooperation will last for many years.

—— Edward

Good product quality, prompt delivery, good service attitude!

—— David

Waterproof Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex LC - ST

Waterproof Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex LC - ST
Waterproof Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex LC - ST Waterproof Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex LC - ST

Large Image :  Waterproof Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex LC - ST Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XunliComm
Certification: CE,ROHS,ISO9001
Model Number: XLC-FOPC-01

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: By standard export package.
Delivery Time: 3-15 Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram/Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 Pieces per Day
Detailed Product Description
Color: Yellow Material: PVC Or LSZH
Type: Single Mode Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Connector: LC Wavelength: 1310nm Or 1550nm
Fiber Count: Duplex Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping
High Light:

fiber optic patch leads

,

fiber optic cable patch cord

Waterproof Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex LC - ST

Product Description

Waterproof fiber pigtail/Patch cord can be used in harsh environment.
It is mainly used in outdoor connection of the optical transmitter.
Waterproof fiber pigtail is designed with a stainless steel strengthened waterproof unit and armored outdoor PE jacketed cables.
Waterproof fiber pigtails/Patch cord are widely used in data transmission network,
typical types are with 2 fiber cores, 4 fiber cores or 8, 12 fiber cores.
By adopting the special structure cables and connectors, these fiber cable assemblies are widely used in CATV and other applications.

 

Features

Low insertion Loss
Easy installation
Plug-pull, key-oriented coupling mechanism
Simplex and Duplex
Single mode and Multimode
PC, UPC and APC polishing
Interferential parameters
Hybrid patch-cords are available upon request
Fan-out available
Pigtail available
Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE
Jacket material: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Jacket diameter: 0.9mm, 2.00mm or 3.0mm

 

Applications

Connection of optical transmission equipment
ODF of optical transmission system
CATV
High quality graphic transmission network
High speed data transmission network
Computer networks
Telecommunication networks

 

Technical Specs

Parameter Unit LC/SC/ST/FC
SM(9/125) MM(50/125 or 62.5/125)
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85

 

 

Our Advantages

1. We support mini order even 1pcs.

2. Fast lead time. We can arrange the delivery within 48 hours.

3. We have large stock. Small quantity delivery within 2days, big quantity delivery within 1 week.

4. Over 8 Years Experience in Optical Patch Cord industry.

5. Good quality and competitive prices. Strictly quality control.

6. Excellent after-sales service. We supply 24 hours online-service. You can call/Email us at any time.

7. 1 year warranty.

Contact Details
Cixi XunliComm Communication Equipment Factory

Contact Person: Nicole Weng

Tel: 86-18390057132

Send your inquiry directly to us