Cixi XunliComm Communication Equipment Factory

 

Keep QUALITY and SERVICE as the guiding principle!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

High Return Loss Fiber Optic Patch Leads ST - FC Single Mode Simplex

Our cooperation last for about 4 years,and must admit the service they provide is aboved expected. Our cooperation will last for many years.

—— Edward

Good product quality, prompt delivery, good service attitude!

—— David

I'm Online Chat Now

High Return Loss Fiber Optic Patch Leads ST - FC Single Mode Simplex

China High Return Loss Fiber Optic Patch Leads ST - FC Single Mode Simplex supplier
High Return Loss Fiber Optic Patch Leads ST - FC Single Mode Simplex supplier High Return Loss Fiber Optic Patch Leads ST - FC Single Mode Simplex supplier

Large Image :  High Return Loss Fiber Optic Patch Leads ST - FC Single Mode Simplex

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XunliComm
Certification: CE,ROHS,ISO9001
Model Number: XLC-FOPC-01

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: By standard export package.
Delivery Time: 3-15 Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram/Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 Pieces per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord Connector Type: St-fc
Length: 3 Meters Or Customized Fiber Type: Single Mode G652D
Color: Yellow Material: PVC Or LSZH
Exchangeability: <0.20dB Application: FTTH,FTTB,FTTX,Network

st-fc single mode simplex fiber patch cord waterproof Yellow 3meters

 

Product Description

 

Features

Telcordia GR326,IEC,TIA/EIA Standard Compliant

100%Optical performance inspection and endface geometric parameter control

Low insertion loss&high return loss

Varieties of cable assemblies

RoHS Compliance

 

Specification

  • Type Standard,Master
    Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC
    Fiber

    Singlemode/Multimode

    50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1

    50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3

    Cable

    Simplex, Duplex

    Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm

    PVC or LSZH

    Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
    Insertion Loss

    ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)

    ≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)

    ≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)

    Tested by JDS RM 3750

    Return Loss

    (Singlemode)

    UPC ≥ 50dB

    SPC ≥ 55dB

    APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

    Tested by JDS RM3750

    Repeatability ±0.1dB
    Operating temperature -400C to 850C

    Geometry Requirement

    ( Singlemode)

    Ferrule Endface Radius

    7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)

    10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)

    Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)

    Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)

    Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm

    Tested by DORC ZX-1

     

Applications

  1. Local Area Network (LAN)
  2. Data communication network
  3. Telecommunication optical transmission network
  4. Optical access network(OAN)
  5. Active device termination
  6. Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)
  7. Test Equipment
  8. CATV

Contact Details
Cixi XunliComm Communication Equipment Factory

Contact Person: Nicole Weng

Tel: 86-18390057132

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)