Cixi XunliComm Communication Equipment Factory

 

Keep QUALITY and SERVICE as the guiding principle!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Blue Fiber Optic Patch Cord , OM3 Fibre Patch Leads 1~144 Multi Fibers

I'm Online Chat Now
Our cooperation last for about 4 years,and must admit the service they provide is aboved expected. Our cooperation will last for many years.

—— Edward

Good product quality, prompt delivery, good service attitude!

—— David

Blue Fiber Optic Patch Cord , OM3 Fibre Patch Leads 1~144 Multi Fibers

Blue Fiber Optic Patch Cord , OM3 Fibre Patch Leads 1~144 Multi Fibers
Blue Fiber Optic Patch Cord , OM3 Fibre Patch Leads 1~144 Multi Fibers Blue Fiber Optic Patch Cord , OM3 Fibre Patch Leads 1~144 Multi Fibers

Large Image :  Blue Fiber Optic Patch Cord , OM3 Fibre Patch Leads 1~144 Multi Fibers Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XunliComm
Certification: CE,ROHS,ISO9001
Model Number: XLC-FOPC-01

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: By standard export package.
Delivery Time: 3-15 Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram/Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 Pieces per Day
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: ST-ST Ferrule: Ceramic Zirconia
Color: Blue Material: PVC Or LSZH
Type: Multi Mode Fiber Count: 1~144 Multi-fibers
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm 3.0mm Real Factory: Yes
High Light:

fiber optic patch leads

,

fiber optic patch cable

ST - ST Duplex Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord XunliComm

 

Product Description

Multimode fiber optic cable has a large diametral core that allows multiple modes of light to propagate. Because of this, the number of light reflections created as the light passes through the core increases, creating the ability for more data to pass through at a given time. Because of the high dispersion and attenuation rate with this type of fiber, the quality of the signal is reduced over long distances. This application is typically used for short distance, data and audio/video applications in LANs.

  1. Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;
  2. 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC);
  3. 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC).
  4. φ0.9mm,φ2.0mm,φ3.0mm cable optional;
  5. Single mode (9/125) or multimode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available;
  6. FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, etc connector options
  7. Simplex and duplex connector available;
  8. Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
  9. Customized specifications are welcomed

Features

  • Accurate mechanical dimensions
  • Low Excellent compatibility
  • Excellent repeatability
  • Excellent Temperature stability
  • More convenient to install
  • Good exchange ability and good durability;

 

Technical Specs

Pigtail Connector PC (SM) UPC (SM) APC (SM) MM
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.3 (max≤0.5)
Repeatability (dB) ≤0.1
Durability(1/Matings) ≥500
Operation Temperature (°C -40~+75
Tensile Strength (N) ≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0) ,≥60N ( Φ0.9)
Fiber SM OS1 9/125um, OM1 50/125um, OM2 OM3 62.5/125um,OM4, etc
Cable diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Cable material PVC, LSZH
Cores Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc

 

 

Our Advantages

1. We support mini order even 1pcs.

2. Fast lead time. We can arrange the delivery within 48 hours.

3. We have large stock. Small quantity delivery within 2days, big quantity delivery within 1 week.

4. Over 8 Years Experience in Optical Patch Cord industry.

5. Good quality and competitive prices. Strictly quality control.

6. Excellent after-sales service. We supply 24 hours online-service. You can call/Email us at any time.

7. 1 year warranty.

Contact Details
Cixi XunliComm Communication Equipment Factory

Contact Person: Nicole Weng

Tel: 86-18390057132

Send your inquiry directly to us