Cixi XunliComm Communication Equipment Factory

 

Keep QUALITY and SERVICE as the guiding principle!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Ceramic Ferrule Multimode Fiber Patch Cable ST - FC PVC Or LSZH Material

I'm Online Chat Now
Our cooperation last for about 4 years,and must admit the service they provide is aboved expected. Our cooperation will last for many years.

—— Edward

Good product quality, prompt delivery, good service attitude!

—— David

Ceramic Ferrule Multimode Fiber Patch Cable ST - FC PVC Or LSZH Material

Ceramic Ferrule Multimode Fiber Patch Cable ST - FC PVC Or LSZH Material
Ceramic Ferrule Multimode Fiber Patch Cable ST - FC PVC Or LSZH Material Ceramic Ferrule Multimode Fiber Patch Cable ST - FC PVC Or LSZH Material

Large Image :  Ceramic Ferrule Multimode Fiber Patch Cable ST - FC PVC Or LSZH Material Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XunliComm
Certification: CE,ROHS,ISO9001
Model Number: XLC-FOPC-01

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: By standard export package.
Delivery Time: 3-15 Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram/Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 Pieces per Day
Detailed Product Description
Material: PVC Or LSZH Type: Multi Mode
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Connector: ST - FC
Wavelength: 1310nm Or 1550nm Fiber Count: Duplex
Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping
High Light:

fiber optic patch leads

,

fiber optic cable patch cord

high stability Waterproof Multi Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex ST - FC

 

Product Description

FC-ST Fiber optic cable include one cable and two connectors , it is used for connecting in Gigabit Ethernet;Telecommunication networks; Local area networks; FTTH and FTTX ; CATV. It’s Operating Temperature is -20~+70℃ and Storage Temperature is -40~+70℃ .

FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.

 

Features

(1) Ceramic Ferrule;

(2) High return loss;

(3) Low insertion loss;

(4) Good repeatability and and exchangeability;

(5) Excellent Polished and 100% tested;

(6) Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.

 

Applications

Connection of optical transmission equipment
ODF of optical transmission system
CATV
High quality graphic transmission network
High speed data transmission network
Computer networks
Telecommunication networks

 

Technical Specs

Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times)
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Vibration ≤0.2dB (550Hz 1.5mm)
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

 

Our Advantages

1. We support mini order even 1pcs.

2. Fast lead time. We can arrange the delivery within 48 hours.

3. We have large stock. Small quantity delivery within 2days, big quantity delivery within 1 week.

4. Over 8 Years Experience in Optical Patch Cord industry.

5. Good quality and competitive prices. Strictly quality control.

6. Excellent after-sales service. We supply 24 hours online-service. You can call/Email us at any time.

7. 1 year warranty.

Contact Details
Cixi XunliComm Communication Equipment Factory

Contact Person: Nicole Weng

Tel: 86-18390057132

Send your inquiry directly to us