Cixi XunliComm Communication Equipment Factory

 

Keep QUALITY and SERVICE as the guiding principle!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Patch Cable ST SC High Stability

I'm Online Chat Now
Our cooperation last for about 4 years,and must admit the service they provide is aboved expected. Our cooperation will last for many years.

—— Edward

Good product quality, prompt delivery, good service attitude!

—— David

Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Patch Cable ST SC High Stability

Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Patch Cable ST SC High Stability
Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Patch Cable ST SC High Stability Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Patch Cable ST SC High Stability

Large Image :  Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Patch Cable ST SC High Stability Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XunliComm
Certification: CE,ROHS,ISO9001
Model Number: XLC-FOPC-01

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: By standard export package.
Delivery Time: 3-15 Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram/Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 Pieces per Day
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: ST - SC Length: 3 Meters Or Customized
Material: PVC Or LSZH Type: Multi Mode
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Wavelength: 1310nm Or 1550nm Real Factory: Yes
High Light:

fiber optic patch leads

,

fiber optic patch cable

ST - SC single mode duplex fiber patch cord high stability

 

Product Description

Fiber optic patch cords suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections. All patch cords are 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards.FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ and hybrid Patch Cords are available in both multimode (62.5/125μm and 50/125μm) and single mode cable-types, in duplex and simplex versions. The Plastic optical fiber also are available.

 

Features

  • Low insertion loss .
  • High return loss .
  • Precise end face inspection by microscope .
  • Environmentally stable in optical performance .
  • Provides total immunity to electrical interference.

1. Insertion loss:(Single-mode)PC≤0.3dB,UPC≤0.2dB APC≤0.2dB (Multi- mode):PC≤0.2dB
2. Return loss:PC≥45dB,UPC≥50dB APC≥65dB
3. Durability(1000times):≤0.2dB
4. Temperature range:-40 --- +80

 

Specifications

 

Connector SC-ST Jacket OD 3.0mm
Fiber Type 62.5/125μm Fiber Count Duplex
Polish Type UPC to UPC Jacket Material PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Minimum Bend Radius 30mm Storage temperature -40~75°C
Fiber Grade G.652.D Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)


Applications

 

  • Local Area Network
  • Optical fiber communication system
  • Optical access network (OAN)
  • Optical CATV
  • Optical fiber sensor
  • Fiber optics data transmission (FODT)
  • Active device termination
  • Equipment Test

 

Our Advantages

1. We support mini order even 1pcs.

2. Fast lead time. We can arrange the delivery within 48 hours.

3. We have large stock. Small quantity delivery within 2days, big quantity delivery within 1 week.

4. Over 8 Years Experience in Optical Patch Cord industry.

5. Good quality and competitive prices. Strictly quality control.

6. Excellent after-sales service. We supply 24 hours online-service. You can call/Email us at any time.

7. 1 year warranty.

Contact Details
Cixi XunliComm Communication Equipment Factory

Contact Person: Nicole Weng

Tel: 86-18390057132

Send your inquiry directly to us