Cixi XunliComm Communication Equipment Factory

 

Keep QUALITY and SERVICE as the guiding principle!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Panel

High Strength Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure Easy Operation And Maintenance

Our cooperation last for about 4 years,and must admit the service they provide is aboved expected. Our cooperation will last for many years.

—— Edward

Good product quality, prompt delivery, good service attitude!

—— David

I'm Online Chat Now

High Strength Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure Easy Operation And Maintenance

China High Strength Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure Easy Operation And Maintenance supplier

Large Image :  High Strength Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure Easy Operation And Maintenance

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XunliComm
Certification: CE,ROHS,ISO9001
Model Number: HT-1224SC-W

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: By standard export package.
Delivery Time: 3-15 Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram/Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 Pieces per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: Draw Type Fiber Optic Path Panel Capacity: 12/24/36/48/72/96 Core
Installation: Rack Mount Product Type: Slide-out Drawer Enclosure With Splice Trays
Material: Cold-rolled Steel Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

19 inch rack mounted 24 port fiber optic patch panel black

 

Product Description

 

Fiber Optic Patch panel materials is corrosion resistance, stable physical and chemical properties;

all material must be compatible, and is compatible with optical cable sheath and wiring pigtail sheath.

To prevent corrosion and other electrical damage, these materials must be compatible with the other

equipment used in the patch panel

 

1. If the patch panel use engineering plastics, its combustion performance shall be in accordance

with A GB/T5169.7 test, the test last for 30s.

2. optical fiber connector enhancement protector use materials and hot melt temperature filler shall

be not less than 120 °C, thermal softening temperature shall be not less than 90 °C, can be used in

a 25 ~+40°C temperature.

3. all materials should be non-toxic, non corrosive, on human health and other equipment element

side effects.

The appearance shall complete shape, no burr, no bubbles, no cracks and voids, warping, impurity

defects. All the background color should be uniformly continuous. Beautiful appearance and

convenient construction, low attenuation loss, reasonable structure, reinforced core is fixed in

the terminal box, the sheath has ground wire, suitable for fiber optic ribbon cable and indoor cable.

Unique design,19 inch rack or wall mount.

 

Features

  • Applicable in the termination and 19'' standard structure
  • rack mount in optical distribution frame ODF
  • Suitable for FC,SC,ST,LC,E2000 adapters
  • Cold rolled steel sheet, with electrostatic spraying
  • Box size: 430*300*1U
  • max capacity; 48Cores 2U FC simplex
  • Artistic appearance,easy for pasting signs.

 
Fiber Type SM, MM, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count 12 12 12 24
Number of Adapters per Panel 6 12 6 6
Adapter Type Front SC Duplex SC Simplex LC Duplex LC Quad
Adapter Color Front Blue, Beige, Aqua, Purple
Adapter Type Back MPO/MTP
Adapter Color Back Black
 
Application
1. Telecommunication networks
2. CATV networks
3. Fiber to home
4. Co-location / customer premise
5. LAN/WAN

Contact Details
Cixi XunliComm Communication Equipment Factory

Contact Person: Nicole Weng

Tel: 86-18390057132

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)