Cixi XunliComm Communication Equipment Factory

 

Keep QUALITY and SERVICE as the guiding principle!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Panel

Flexible Multimode Fiber Patch Panel Gray Color For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Our cooperation last for about 4 years,and must admit the service they provide is aboved expected. Our cooperation will last for many years.

—— Edward

Good product quality, prompt delivery, good service attitude!

—— David

I'm Online Chat Now

Flexible Multimode Fiber Patch Panel Gray Color For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

China Flexible Multimode Fiber Patch Panel Gray Color For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network supplier

Large Image :  Flexible Multimode Fiber Patch Panel Gray Color For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XunliComm
Certification: CE,ROHS,ISO9001
Model Number: HT-1224SC-W

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: By standard export package.
Delivery Time: 3-15 Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram/Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 Pieces per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Thick Cold Rolling Sheet Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
OEM: Available Type: Draw Type Fiber Optic Path Panel
Capacity: 12/24/36/48/72/96 Core Installation: Rack Mount
Product Type: Slide-out Drawer Enclosure With Splice Trays Connector Type: SC LC FC ST

19 inch rack mounted 24 port fiber optic patch panel gray

 

Product Description:

  • Rack-mount fiber optic distribution frame is modulated design with draw able trays inside and cold-rolled steel box. It could be pre-installed with various kinds of fiber optic adapters and pigtails.
  • It is with standard 19 inch size and properly designed to control the bend radius of the cable inside the enclosure to avoid extra optical loss. Its front mark on the plates is easy for identification and operation.

 

Features:

  1. Module optical fiber connections to the torsion of the sequence
  2. Convient to be installed, moved and added
  3. Can provide data center and SAN System, simple and flexible

  4. MPO trunk connector fixed on the back of module
  5. The standard 19" can be installed on any cabinet

Technical characteristics:

  • service life: 20 years
  • Insulation resistance: 2×104MΩ (test voltage: 500VDC)
  • withstand voltage strength: 1min no breakdown, no arcing phenomena under 15KV DC
  • Fire-retardant class: UL94 VO 70Kpa-106Kpa

 

Working environment:

  1. Environmental temperature: -40 -+80°C
  2. Relative humidity: ≤85% (+30°C)
  3. Atmospheric pressure: protection level (EN60529): IP54, IP58.

 

Application
1. Telecommunication networks
2. CATV networks
3. Fiber to home
4. Co-location / customer premise
5. LAN/WAN

Contact Details
Cixi XunliComm Communication Equipment Factory

Contact Person: Nicole Weng

Tel: 86-18390057132

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)